Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Mitchell County unofficial write-in votes tallied

Write-in votes

Glen Elder City Councilmember

Darel Stuart 23; Barry McPeak 12; Angela Behymer 8; Steve Jermark 3; Kevin Noller 3; Joe Smith 2

The following had 1 vote: Jack Marzolf; Jerry Dean; Danny Spaulding; Mike Reilly; Ray Terry; Art Duerksen; Doug Scholl

Simpson Mayor

Tim Bell 12; Stan Deneke 1

Simpson Councilmember Nick Jensen 11; Caleb Anderson 8; Johnnie Reed 6; Stan Deneke 6; Richard A. McCullough 3; Pat Kruse 1

Tipton Councilmember Mark Towner 48; Jessica Krier 36; Kim Ellenz 2; Richard Weisel 2; Benjamin Avery 2

The following had 1 vote: Don Montgomery; Carl Sumpter; Brandon Lindsey; Bob Hollerich; Jonne Brummer; Lisa Hake

Post Rock Extension #1 Kylo Keller 2; Rita Soler 2; Kim Ellenz 2

The following had 1 vote: Joyce McKinney; Scott Remus; Lucille Heller; Jeff Mueller; Mike Kruse; Barbara File; Mike Jones; Tom Deneke; Doris Gasper; Doug McKinney; Brett Wildfong; Scott Chapman; Mary Lou Heller; Dan Wilkerson; Theresa Peterson; Linda Groenendyk; Ross Weber; Christine Elam; Steve Sorell; Cassie Kopsa; Dorothy Wilson; Susan Pontow; Jeff Slate; Danielle Jeardoe; Heather Weston; Scott Hardman; Me, myself & I; Craig Gengler; George Stroup; Rick Brown; Donald Boden; Gaylene Sorell; Scott Remus; Darwin Wiles 1; Lee Brinker; Troy Tonne; Lori Schmidt

Hunter City Councilmember

Jeff Muehler 12; Gary Sloggett 11; Bob Wiles 10; Bill Rohrig 10; Randy Halfhide 2; Chad Hauser 2; Bob Wiles 2; Bill Rohrig 2

The following had 1 vote: Joyce Schneider; Jonathan Heller; Matt Schroeder; Brad Nitsch; Elicia Wiles; Oliver Kralicek

Mayor - Beloit

The following had 1 vote each: Kyle Beisner; Darin Gronewoller; Rick Brown; Roger Emerson; Matthew Otte; Fred Sibley

1st Ward Councilmember Lee McMillan 44; Ronald Sporleder 33; Bob Petterson 1; Jacob Stanton 1

2nd Ward Councilmember Lee McMillan 6; Todd Adolf 5; Jamie Meier 5; Ron Sporleder 4; Andrew Grabon 2; Jeff Roberg 2; Bob Richard 2; Kent Miller 2

The following had 1 vote: Tyler Rexroat; Amanda Pounds; William Wendell; Doug McKinney; Donald File; Larry Lampert; Devin Treaster; Butch Pontow; Jeff Slate; Wayne Knapp; Rita Thompson; Geoff Jermark; Scott Ahlvers; Roger Krier; Brian Fink; Andrew Grabon; Bob Sibley; Janet Noah; James Johnson; Terrence Silvia; Dennis Thompson

The votes will be canvassed during Tuesday's Mitchell County Commissioners meeting. For ties, a coin toss will take place.

Beloit Call

P.O. Box 309, Concordia, Ks. 66901

Phone: 785-738-3537